Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player



THE YOUNGEST WINNERS OF 'DESIGN A COVER CONTEST - 2012'

Congratulations to all the sweeping winners there!!!

TMG Children, the leading children’s publisher in the Middle East, releases the proud names of the GCC WINNERS of the ‘Design a Cover’ Contest 2012. The GCC WINNERS were hand-picked by a panel of juries after several long, mind-boggling sessions among a huge pile of entries.

Yes, the long-awaited occasion has arrived. We are proud to announce the names of the GCC WINNERS whose artworks adorn November 2012 cover pages of our three magazines.

The winners will be felicitated in an award ceremony to be held at their respective schools in mid-November.

The ‘Design a Cover’ Contest theme for The Youngest magazine was:

The Youngest (Aged 8 to 14): Development without Destruction

THE YOUNGEST WINNERS

MEKIDS WINNERS

MEKIDS JUNIOR WINNERS

National Winners

Outstanding Entries
A Nanda Kumar
Grade V
JSS Pvt School
Aaryan C Madani
Grade VI
Abu Dhabi Indian School
Aashna Anzar Yoosuf
Grade VIII
Our Own English High School
Aastha Jani
Grade VI
DPS
Adil Abdu Shukkoor
Grade IX
Emirates Future International Academy
Aiswarya Sanjay Poduval
Grade VI
Our Own English High School
Akhila Raphael
Grade VI
Al Ameer English School
Alan John Abraham
Grade VI
Our Own English High School
Amal Prashand
Grade VIII
Our Own English High School
Amatul Muqsit Zunera
Grade VII
Indian School
Ananthu Madhukumar Nair
Grade VIII
Our Own English High School, Sharjah
Ananya
Grade VII
Sunrise English Pvt School
Ananya Rajesh
Grade VI
Our Own English High School
Anoushka Ghosh
Grade IV
Dubai Modern High School
Araditta S Iyer
Grade V
Delhi Private School
Aryasri Premarajan
Grade VIII
Sunrise English Pvt School
Ashley Elza Biju
Grade VII
Indian School
Bhavana Gollapudi
Grade VIII
JSS International School
Chris Orlin Cardoza
Grade VII
Sharjah Indian School
Deepa Dhruti Rajesh Sampat
Grade VIII
Our Own English High School
Derina D'couto
Grade X
St Joseph's School
Divyasa Mishra
Grade VI
Our Own English High School
Dwayne D'souza
Jr 6
St Mary's Catholic High School
Farah Mutahhara
Grade VIII
The Cambridge High School
Fathima Azha Mohamed Iqbal
Grade IX
Al Ameer English school
Fathimath As-hara
Grade VIII
Al Ameer English School
Harshali Sajnani
Grade VII
Our Own English High School
Helen T Jose
Grade VIII
Sunrise English Pvt School
Isha Mishra
Grade IX
Our Own English High School
Jahnavi Salvakumar
Grade VII
Delhi Private School
Jenny Ann Biju
Grade VI
Emirates National School
Joanne Joseph
Grade VII
Delhi Pvt School
John Carlo Feliciano San Mateo
Grade X
The Philippine School
Kaashvi Kothari
Grade IX
Our Own English High School
Krishna Suresh
Grade VII
Scholars Indian School
Manushree Ayyanar
Grade VI
Delhi Pvt School
Mohamed Gamal Mohamed Elshabrawi
Jr 3
St Mary's Catholic High School
Mohammed Shammas
Grade VII
Sharjah Indian School
Nafia Siraj
Grade VIII
Our Own English High School
Narmeen Zohra
Grade VIII
Alpha International School
Naureen Akbar
Grade X
Our Own English High School
Navya Manayil Murali
Grade VII
JSS Pvt School
Neetha Joseph
Grade VIII
Emirates Future International Academy
Nikitha Suresh
Grade VII
Our Own English High School
Nishchita Anantu Srirampura
Grade V
Gulf Indian High School
Nitya Anil
Grade VIII
Sunrise English Pvt School
Pallavi Negi
Grade VIII
Sunrise English Pvt School
Param Devdas Mapari
Grade VIII
Delhi Pvt School
Parvathy Biju
Grade IX
Sunrise English Pvt School
Prajod C P
Grade IV
Our Own English High School
Prem Sankar S P
Grade VIII
Our Own Indian School, Al Quoz
Raphael Dizon
Grade V
Winchester School
Rashida Murtaza
Grade VIII
The Indian High School
Raveena Nigam
Grade VIII
Gulf Indian High School
Rubayya Tasneem
Grade VIII
Our Own English High School
Sami Ullah
Grade VI
Winchester School
Sania Aqeel
Grade VII
Indian School
Shaffaf Mohd Masood
Grade IX
Indian School Al Ain
Sharan Sunil
Grade VII
Leaders Pvt School, Sharjah
Sharath Raam Prasad
Grade IX
Emirates Future International Academy
Shazia Farheen
Grade VI
Our Own English High School
Shreya Dey
Grade V
DPS
Shyamli Suneesh
Grade IX
Our Own English High School
Sneha Hannah Santhosh
Grade X
Our Own English High School
Sneha Joseph
Grade IX
New Indian Model School
Sneha Mohan
Grade X
Sharjah Indian School
Tabitha George
Grade X
Sharjah Indian School
Tania Bakshi
Grade VIII
Emirates English Speaking School
Tanveer Akbar
Grade VIII
Our Own English High School
Tarek Kamal Abdel
Grade V
Winchester School
Tejal Jain
Grade V
Our Own English High School
Vaishakh Manoj Nair
Grade VII
St Mary's Catholic High School
Varsha Ramdas
Grade VIII
Our Own English High School
Vignesh Kannan
Grade VII
Al Ameer English School
Vishwathomukhi
Grade IV
Ryan Star International School
*   Abu Dhabi Indian School *   Al Ameer English School, Ajman
*   Delhi Pvt School, Dubai *   Delhi Pvt School, Sharjah
*   Dubai Modern School *   Gems Winchester School, Dubai
*   Indian School, Al Ain *   Little Flower Pvt School,
          Abu Dhabi
*   Our Own English High School,
          Abu Dhabi
*   Our Own English High School, Dubai
*   Our Own English High School,
          Fujairah
*   Sharjah Indian School
*   Sunrise English Pvt School,
          Abu Dhabi
 
National Winners

Outstanding Entries
Akash M C
Grade VI
Indian School Jalan
Akshaya Suresh
Grade V
Indian School Muladha
Amanda Jayachandra
Grade VII
Indian School Muladha
Amrith Raj M
Grade V
Indian School Nizwa
Fathimath Zuhara M K
Grade VII
Indian School Muladha
Hajara Noushad
Grade VII
Indian School Jalan
Mohammed Ahmed Hussain
Grade VIII
Indian School Muladha
Mohammed Shuaib
Grade VII
Indian School Rustaq
Nandika Kumar
Grade VI
Indian School Maabela
Navya T P
Grade V
Indian School Jalan
R Divya
Grade V
Indian School Ibra
Riham Zubair Ahmed
Grade V
Indian School Muladha
Saranga Sanjay
Grade VI
Indian School Al Ghubra
Seethal A S
Grade VII
Indian School Muladha
Sheena Jahan
Grade VIII
Indian School Muladha
Yalhini K M
Grade VII
Indian School Muladha
 
*   Indian School Al Buraimi *   Indian School Jalan
*  Indian School Muladha *  Indian School Rustaq
National Winners

Outstanding Entries
Mohammed Safi Ammar
Grade VIII
Dunes International School, Al Khobar
Maimoona Junaid
Grade VIII
Yara International School
*  International Indian School, Dammam
National Winners

Outstanding Entries
Hamda Rahman
Grade IV
Doha Modern Indian School
Aliza Khan
Grade V
Doha Modern Indian School
Sanjith Sadananda Harpalla
Grade V
Doha Modern Indian School
Kaitlin Mikhaela D'souza
Grade V
Doha Modern Indian School
B Kanchana
Grade IV
Doha Modern Indian School
 
*  Doha Modern Indian School
National Winners
National Winners

Outstanding Entries
Andrei Adelman
Grade V
Choeifat/Sabis
Ksenia Stanevich
Grade V
Al Noor International School
Asma Hasanain
Grade IV
Sacred Heart
*  St Christopher's School
copyright©tmgchildren.com. All Rights Reserved.